9th International Paper Triennial

Exhibition from 28 May to 8 October 2017

 

The prize-giving ceremony will be held on Saturday 27 May 2017 as part of the exhibition preview. 

The public prize will be annouced and presented to the winner on Sunday 8 October 2017. 

  
   
   

Francoise Jaquet presseFrançoise Jaquet (France), Petit manteau et moon boots, 2016 ©Jean-Noël Pazzi

 

Barzaghi presse
Daniela Barzaghi (Italy), The body number one, 2016 ©Giampietro Agostini

 
Consuelo presse
Zatta Consuelo (Italy), Bagnante, 2016 ©Zatta Consuelo 
 

Corinne Bourru presse
Corinne Bourru (France), La danseuse, 2015 ©Corinne Bourru

 
Julie Picard presse
Julie Picard (Canada), Le Génie 2000ml, 2016 ©Etienne Dionne 
 
Young Soon Cha presse
Young Soon Cha (South Korea), Wintry Being, 2016 ©Young Soon Cha 
 
THE 69 SELECTED ARTISTS  
Austria : Wilhelm Schramm  
Belgium : Cécile Ahn  
Canada : Julie Picard  
Finland : Minnamarina Tammi  
France : Jean-Marc Aviolat, Viviane Beaufumé, Aïdée Bernard, Clotilde Bernet, Corinne Bourru, Sabine Christin, Viviane Colautti, Vincent Gontier, L de papier, Sylvain Lécrivain, Gérard Lhériteau, Isabelle Papasian, Daniel Roger, Dominique Rousseau, Danielle Seillé, Marie-Anne Thieffry, Pierrette Vergne  
Germany : Susanna Cianfarini, Verena Friedrich, Christiane Gaebert, Irene Hoppenberg, Wolfgang Kowar, Hans-Jürgen Simon, Ingrid Maria Stockmann, Hannelore Weitbrecht  
Hungary :  Támas Bakos, Eszter Bornemisza  
Israel : Orna Hodara Hatzor  
Italy : Daniela Barzaghi, Gregor Becker, Giuliana Bellini, Icio Borghi, Zatta Consuelo, Isa Martini  
Japan : Morita Chiaki  
Lebanon : Liane Mathes Rabbath  
Mexico : Nane Wenhammar  
Netherlands : Luis Acosta, Aliza Thomas, Greetje van den Akker, Hil van Neer, Mieke Veerkamp, Annie Verhoeven  
Norway : Hanne Frey Husø  
Poland :  Maria Matyja-Rozpara, Miroslawa Truchta-Nowicka  
South Korea : Young Soon Cha  
Switzerland : Elisabeth Beurret, Regula Büsser, Marina Dzoni, Marilou Glinz, Inés Hubacher, Françoise Jaquet, Annelise Kahr, Marie-Claire Meier, Marie-Laure Miazza, Carla Neis, Sonja Ramsperger, Caroline Sechehaye, May-Lucy Süess, Odile Werner  
Urugay :  Beatriz Carballo Skripkiunas  

USA :  Julie Abijanac, Lucrezia Bieler, Catherine Winkler Rayroud


WINNING ARTISTS
1. Daniela Barzaghi, Italy, The body number one
2. Sabine Christin, France, Unité dans la complexité
3. Vincent Gontier, France, Compactus

 

 

 

Musée de Charmey - Case postale 5 - 1637 Charmey (Switzerland)
Tél.: +41 26 927 55 87
Web: www.musee-charmey.ch
E-mail: info@musee-charmey.ch


Sitemap // Copyright © 2015 Musee de Charmey - Tous droits réservés

        museeengruyere

50ansblanc

Recherche

Partagez nous

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Newsletter

button 2

ESPACE PRIVÉ

Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me